Facebook

Personal Data Act (523/1999) 10 §
Date of issue April 13, 2012

Keeper of Data Balance Sheet

Helsinki Surf Shop Oy
Vattuniemenkatu 11, 00210 Helsinki
info@helsinkisurfshop.fi Phone:044-2012151

Contact Person for Issues Regarding Privacy Policy

Helsinki Surf Shop customer service
Vattuniemenkatu 11, 00210 Helsinki
info@helsinkisurfshop.fi puh:044-2012151

Name of Registry

Helsinki Surf Shop -nettikaupan käyttäjärekisteri

Use of Personal Information (Purpose of the Data Balance Sheet)

The personal information recorded in the Data Balance Sheet is used for maintenance of customer relations, marketing and other webshop related services.

Collection of Personal Information in the Data Balance Sheet

The Data Balance Sheet includes basic information of registered customers, such as their name, address, phone number and email address.
Regulated source of information
The keeper of the Data Balanace Sheet registers only the information the user of Helsinki surf shop webshop personally gives out while using the website.

Disclosure to Third Parties

Personal information is not made available outside Helsinki Surf Shop webshop.
Personal information will be deleted from the Data Balance Sheet, should the registered customer ask it to be done.

Diclosure of Information Outside the EU or the EEA

No information is made available outside the EU or the EEA.

Our Company Commitment to Your Privacy

Personal information is not made available to third parties. Use of the information requires user priviledges on the Helsinki Surf Shop webshop’s internal network. The Databank is maintained on the webshop’s password-protected server.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. By using this website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to Helsinki Surf Shop’s use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy. Cookies are files sent by web servers to web browsers, and stored by the web browsers. The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables a web server to identify and track web browsers.

Cookies allow a site or services to know if your computer or device has visited that site or service before. Cookies can then be used to help understand how the site or service is being used, help you navigate between pages efficiently, help remember your preferences, and generally improve your browsing experience. Cookies can also help ensure marketing you see online is more relevant to you and your interests.